Charise Monge
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1235525254
Charise Monge LMHCA
Counselor
She is located at 2921 North Grand Avenue Suite 9 in Nogales, AZ 85621. Can help patients with the following: Eating Disorder, Life Coaching, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Harming, Sleep Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235525254. Appointment can be made via the phone number (520) 224-4793. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Charise Monge, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Charise Monge.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Counselors?
Here are counselors in Arizona you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1130 East Missouri Avenue Phoenix, 85014, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: #50402 11010 South 51st Street Phoenix, 85044, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10269 North Central Avenue Phoenix, 85020, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 202 11022 South 51st Street Phoenix, 85044, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 105 North 5th Avenue Holbrook, 86025, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 202 11022 South 51st Street Phoenix, 85044, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Building East 11221 North 28th Drive Phoenix, 85029, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1006 West Elizabeth Road Flagstaff, 86001, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building East 11221 North 28th Drive Phoenix, 85029, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 7022 10320 West Mcdowell Road Avondale, 85392, AZ
Questions & Answers
Does Charise Monge accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Charise Monge accepts insurance.
What conditions does Charise Monge treat?
Charise Monge provides treatment for Eating Disorder, Life Coaching, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Harming, Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Charise Monge?
Charise Monge's office is located at 2921 North Grand Avenue Suite 9 in Nogales, AZ 85621.
Does Charise Monge have affiliation with practices?
Charise Monge is affiliated with Heather a Dazell MSW LICSW.